Skip to main content

Indoor Transparent DV-LED Freestanding Totem

From £9,950.00 — request a quote

Key features

  • 90%+ light transmittance transparent LED mesh, near-invisible display effect that keeps the space behind fully visible
  • Supports free-standing installation alongside glass-glue and hanging options; ultra-light <2mm-thick, 5kg/m² panel build
  • Marketed for retail and exhibition applications; 3.91mm/6.25mm/10.4mm pitch options, 1500-5000 nits brightness

Transparent LED totem, 90%+ light transmittance, for retail and exhibition floors.

Fast UK deliveryMost in-stock items ship within a few working days.
Survey & installationAvailable on request, we'll quote it alongside the product.
Staff trainingHands-on training available on projects that include it.
Ongoing supportMaintenance and care plans available, see Support & Maintenance.

Online ordering is not open yet. Tell us what you need below and we'll confirm availability, delivery and installation.

Discuss this project

Tell us a bit about what you need, a specialist will get back to you, usually within one working day.

SKU: EIS-VW-TOTEM-TRANS Category: Brand:

Specifications

Indoor Transparent DV-LED Freestanding Totem specifications
BrandAbsen
PlacementIndoor
Display typeTransparent LED
Light transmittance90% or higher
Pixel pitch options3.91 mm, 6.25 mm, 10.4 mm
Brightness1,500 to 5,000 nits
ThicknessUnder 2 mm
Weight5 kg per m²
InstallationFree-standing, glass-glue or hanging

Specifications are taken from the manufacturer's published datasheet and can change between hardware revisions. We confirm the exact model against your requirements before supplying it.

What you need to know

  • Light transmittance is 90% or higher, so the totem can be placed where sightlines behind it should stay clear, such as retail windows and exhibition floors.
  • Three pixel pitches are available: 3.91 mm, 6.25 mm and 10.4 mm. Confirm the pitch you need for your viewing distance when you request a quote.
  • The manufacturer lists the transparent panel as under 2 mm thick and 5 kg per m², with glass-glue, free-standing and hanging installation options.

Frequently asked questions

How transparent is the display?

The manufacturer lists light transmittance of 90% or higher for the JD-H series.

Which pixel pitches are available?

3.91 mm, 6.25 mm and 10.4 mm. The right choice depends on how close viewers will be.

Can it be fixed to glass as well as stand on the floor?

The manufacturer lists glass-glue, free-standing and hanging installation for the series. This product is supplied as a freestanding totem.

Description

Efficient IS supplies the Indoor Transparent DV-LED Freestanding Totem to UK organisations, with delivery, survey and installation available on request.

A see-through LED totem that reads as a display rather than a screen, used in retail windows and exhibition floors where blocking sightlines behind it matters.Specifications:
  • Brand: Absen
  • Placement: Indoor
  • Light transmittance: Over 90 percent
  • Installation: Free-standing, with glass-glue and hanging options
  • Thickness: Under 2mm
  • Weight: 5kg per square metre
  • Pixel pitch options: 3.91mm, 6.25mm, 10.4mm
  • Brightness: 1,500 to 5,000 nits

Buying the Indoor Transparent DV-LED Freestanding Totem from Efficient IS

We deliver across the UK and can survey the site, install and commission the equipment, train your staff and support it afterwards. Not sure it suits your room or project? Send us the details and we’ll tell you straight whether it’s the right fit.

Where it fits

This product sits in our Video Walls range. For the bigger picture, read our video walls page.

Additional information

Brand

Absen

Placement

Indoor

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Indoor Transparent DV-LED Freestanding Totem”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Find our work useful? Add us as a preferred source on Google.